Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Mother Goose Story Time (0-3 years)
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
9:30 AM - Word 1
10:00 AM - Brain Building for Seniors
10:00 AM - DIY Thursday
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Story Time (3-5 years)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytimes
10:30 AM - Tremendous Toddlers
12:00 PM - Gurley Autumn Scavenger Hunt
4:00 PM - STEAMsters
4:00 PM - Supernova Science Club
5:30 PM - Downtown Documentary Series
6:00 PM - Madison Mystery Mirth Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen Night: Alice in Wonderland
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
9:15 AM - La Petite Storytime
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
9:00 AM - Basket Weaving Class
10:00 AM - ESL Classes
10:00 AM - ESL CLASSES
10:00 AM - Knitting
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Hour Writing Blitz
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Trivia
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
All Day - Rocket City NerdCon 2018
2:00 PM - Tween Time
9:00 AM - The Studio Open Hours
9:30 AM - Baby sign Storytime
9:30 AM - Little Bits Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Rockin' Storytime
11:30 AM - Mindfulness Mondays
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Chatterbox book club
1:00 PM - Mindful Knitting
4:00 PM - Chinese Language & Culture for Kids with the Confucius Institute
4:00 PM - Nonfiction Connection
5:15 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-Ins
5:30 PM - Beginners Bookclub
5:30 PM - Fall Family Craft Night
6:00 PM - Grown Up Holiday Craft Night - Paperback Trees
6:30 PM - Madison City Chess League
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Little Wanderers (age 0-24 months)
9:30 AM - NCBC
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Little Wanderers (age 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Linthead Legacy - The Textile Mills of Huntsville
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytimes
10:30 AM - STEAM Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Purrfect Pets
10:30 AM - Tremendous Toddlers
10:30 AM - Tuesday Tales
11:30 AM - Eleanor Murphy Book Club
1:00 PM - Home School Connections @ Monrovia: Thanksgiving
1:30 PM - Basic PC Skills 1
3:30 PM - Bailey Cove Toss Up Tuesday (K - 5th Grade)
3:30 PM - Cavalry Hill Chess Club
4:00 PM - Jr. Craftsters
4:00 PM - Literary Ladies
5:30 PM - An Hour Unplugged
6:00 PM - Diabetes Education Workshop Part 1 - What is Diabetes?
6:00 PM - Lits and Vets
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
7:00 PM - Fantasy Flight Book Club
9:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Story Time (3-5 years)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
9:30 AM - Wondrous Wiggles Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends Of The Library Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Mother Goose Story Time (0-3 years)
10:30 AM - Gurley Storytime: Falling Leaves
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytimes
10:30 AM - Rockin' Storytime
11:00 AM - Meditation at Madison
12:00 PM - Bailey Cove Mah Jong
1:00 PM - Clever Readers
1:30 PM - Google Q & A
4:00 PM - Chinese Language & Culture for Kids with the Confucius Institute
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group
4:00 PM - Tween Hour
6:00 PM - Trivia Night!
9:00 AM - Creative Crafting
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
9:30 AM - Word 2
10:30 AM - Art in Flamingo Park-Triana Library
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Story Time (3-5 years)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytimes
10:30 AM - Tremendous Toddlers
11:00 AM - ReferenceUSA - Lunch & Learn
12:00 PM - Time Out Book Club
3:45 PM - MiND wARs!
4:00 PM - ADULT COLORING
4:00 PM - Gurley Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - STEAMsters
4:00 PM - Supernova Science Club
4:00 PM - Workforce Development Lab with ReferenceUSA
5:30 PM - Workforce Development Lab
6:00 PM - Diabetes Education Workshop Part 2 - Learning to Live with Diabetes
6:00 PM - Downtown Writers Group Workshop
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - MOMMY & ME
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
12:30 PM - STORYTIME
1:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Special Collections Open House
5:00 PM - T(w)een Night
10:00 AM - Gourd bird house painting
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Hour Writing Blitz
10:30 AM - Swap Party
4:00 PM - Free Family Movie Night Featuring Incredibles 2
All Day - All Branches Closed
3:30 PM - Books for Beer Nerds
9:00 AM - The Studio Open Hours
9:30 AM - Baby sign Storytime
9:30 AM - Free Health Screening!
9:30 AM - Little Bits Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Rockin' Storytime
11:30 AM - Mindfulness Mondays
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Chatterbox book club
1:00 PM - Mindful Knitting
3:30 PM - SCIENCE CLUB
4:00 PM - American Girl Book Club
4:00 PM - Chinese Language & Culture for Kids with the Confucius Institute
4:00 PM - Thanksgiving Puppet Show
5:15 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-Ins
5:30 PM - Beginners Bookclub
5:30 PM - Gurley Lady Crafters
6:00 PM - Documentary Screening - Heroin(e)
6:30 PM - Madison City Chess League
9:30 AM - NCBC
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Little Wanderers (age 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - STEAM Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: I Am Thankful for You
10:30 AM - Tremendous Toddlers
10:30 AM - Tuesday Tales
12:00 PM - BLT Book Club - Shadow of the Wind by Carlos Ruiz Zafon
12:00 PM - Love Fest Book Club
1:30 PM - Basic PC Skills 2
1:30 PM - Gurley Bookworms Book Club
1:30 PM - Prevent Type 2 Diabetes
2:15 PM - Gurley Homeschool Tween Book Club
3:30 PM - Bailey Cove Toss Up Tuesday (K - 5th Grade)
3:30 PM - Cavalry Hill Chess Club
4:00 PM - Workforce Development Lab
5:30 PM - An Hour Unplugged
5:30 PM - Medival Family Literacy Night
6:00 PM - Meeting of the Friends of the Bailey Cove Library
6:00 PM - RECIPES SHARE AND TASTE
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:30 PM - How to Do Things
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
9:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Thanksgiving Puppet Show (older 3-5 years)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
9:30 AM - Wondrous Wiggles Storytime
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Mother Goose Thanksgiving Puppet Show (younger 0-3 years)
10:30 AM - Gurley Storytime: Thanksgiving
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Rockin' Storytime
11:00 AM - Meditation at Madison
11:00 AM - Russell Readers Book Club
12:00 PM - Bailey Cove Mah Jong
1:00 PM - Clever Readers
1:30 PM - Intro to Google Docs
4:00 PM - Booktopia Book Club
4:00 PM - Chinese Language & Culture for Kids with the Confucius Institute
4:00 PM - Tween Hour
6:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Trivia Night!
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Thanksgiving Puppet Show(younger 0-3 years)
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
9:30 AM - Word 3
9:40 AM - Progressive Union
10:00 AM - Brain Building for Seniors
10:30 AM - Art in Flamingo Park-Triana Library
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Thanksgiving Puppet Show (older 3-5 years)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tremendous Toddlers
1:30 PM - Diabetes Education Workshop
1:30 PM - Intro to Google Drive
1:30 PM - Prevent Type 2 Diabetes
3:45 PM - tEEN tALK!
4:00 PM - COMPUTER CLASS
4:00 PM - Monrovia Masterminds Science Club
4:00 PM - STEAMsters
4:00 PM - Supernova Science Club
4:00 PM - X-Factor Book Club
5:30 PM - One Way Ticket Downtown Mystery Book Club
6:00 PM - Huntsville Revisited
6:00 PM - Teen Night: Craft Wars
10:00 AM - Serge Christmas Tree Napkins: Session One
10:30 AM - MOMMY & ME STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Crafts
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
12:30 PM - storytime
1:00 PM - Serge Christmas Tree Napkins: Session Two
1:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
2:00 PM - Volunteer Orientation *CANCELLED*
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Hour Writing Blitz
10:15 AM - Community Playdates-Fantasy Playhouse
10:30 AM - Family Painting Class
1:00 PM - Holiday Speedcrafting
2:00 PM - Downtown Photography Club presents...
2:00 PM - Teen Book Club
3:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Brother 2 Brother Book Club: Better Late Than Never
7:00 PM - Eleanor Murphy ForeverYA Book Club
2:00 PM - Internet Safety Class
2:00 PM - Tween Time
9:00 AM - The Studio Open Hours
10:00 AM - Gurley Homeschool Jam
10:30 AM - Winter Story Time
11:30 AM - Mindfulness Mondays
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - ADULTS CRAFTS
1:00 PM - Mindful Knitting
4:00 PM - American Girl Book Club
5:15 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-Ins
6:00 PM - Bill Kling's Town Hall District 4
6:00 PM - Books In Review
6:30 PM - Madison City Chess League
7:00 PM - The Book Report Book Club
9:30 AM - NCBC
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Storytime: A Tasty Thanksgiving
10:30 AM - Tuesday Tales
11:00 AM - NACH Consumer Luncheon
12:00 PM - BLT Book Club- Shadow of the Wind by Carlos Ruiz Zafon
12:00 PM - Love Fest Book Club
3:00 PM - ROCK PAINTING CLASS WITH MS. KATHY
3:30 PM - Cavalry Hill Chess Club
4:00 PM - Winter Craft-Snowball Shooters
4:30 PM - Gurley Anime & the Arts
5:00 PM - The Science of Thanksgiving
5:30 PM - An Hour Unplugged
6:00 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
9:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
10:30 AM - Gurley Movie Morning
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
11:00 AM - Meditation at Madison
12:00 PM - Bailey Cove Mah Jong
1:00 PM - Quilting Class
5:00 PM - All Branches Closing at 5:00
6:00 PM - Trivia Night!
All Day - All Branches Closed
All Day - All Branches Closed
10:00 AM - Downtown Writers Group Lecture Series
10:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Hour Writing Blitz
10:00 AM - Small Business Saturday: Craft Fair and Shop Small South Huntsville with the Eleanor Murphy and Bailey Cove Libraries
10:00 AM - Small Business Saturday: Craft Fair and Shop Small South Huntsville with the Eleanor Murphy and Bailey Cove Libraries
2:00 PM - Downtown Photography Club presents...
9:00 AM - The Studio Open Hours
9:30 AM - Baby sign Storytime
10:30 AM - Art in Flamingo Park-Triana Library
10:30 AM - Winter Story Time
11:30 AM - Mindfulness Mondays
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Chatterbox book club
1:00 PM - Mindful Knitting
2:00 PM - Adult Painting Lab
3:30 PM - SCIENCE CLUB WITH MS. KATHRYN
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
5:15 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-Ins
5:30 PM - Gurley Lady Crafters
6:30 PM - Literary Giants Book Club
6:30 PM - Madison City Chess League
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Little Wanderers (age 0-24 months)
9:30 AM - NCBC
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet for Beginners
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Little Wanderers (age 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - STEAM Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Rawr Dinosaurs!
10:30 AM - Tuesday Tales
1:30 PM - Gurley Bookworms Book Club
2:15 PM - Gurley Homeschool Tween Book Club
3:30 PM - Bailey Cove Toss Up Tuesday (K - 5th Grade)
3:30 PM - Cavalry Hill Chess Club
4:00 PM - Winter Craft-Reindeer Cookies
5:30 PM - An Hour Unplugged
6:00 PM - It's All Mystery Book Club
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
7:00 PM - Gurley Friends of the Library
9:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club (NCBC)
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Story Time (3-5 years)
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Mother Goose Story Time (0-3 years)
10:30 AM - Gurley Storytime: All Aboard!/Trains
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
11:00 AM - Meditation at Madison
12:00 PM - Bailey Cove Mah Jong
12:30 PM - Knit 1, Read Too!
1:00 PM - Clever Readers Book Club
4:00 PM - Tween Hour
6:00 PM - Trivia Night!
7:00 PM - The Panel
9:30 AM - Bailey Cove Mother Goose Story Time (0-3 years)
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Art in Flamingo Park-Triana Library
10:30 AM - Bailey Cove Book Buddies Story Time (3-5 years)
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time @ Monrovia
10:30 AM - Winter Story Time
4:00 PM - #ThisTeenReads Book Club: Heart of a Samurai by Margie Preus
4:00 PM - COMPUTER CLASS
4:00 PM - Jr Mad Scientists
4:00 PM - Supernova Science Club
6:00 PM - Teen Night
7:00 PM - Gurley Girls Book Club
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - MOMMY & ME
12:00 PM - American Mah Jongg
12:30 PM - STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Open Lab